Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 38, 55 - 57, WHITWORTH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,750
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£95,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,750
+43.5%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+56.6%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 15 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 3NT
← Back to All Properties