Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, USK AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+53.7%
Sold on 8 July 2024
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-23.6%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Detached
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+109.4%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Detached
+£93,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4FJ
← Back to All Properties