Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BROWNHILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2QW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.2%
Price Change
+£259,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+144.2%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Detached
+£259,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,200
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2QW
← Back to All Properties