Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+46.9%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+54.0%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+53.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+37.7%
Sold on 12 April 1999
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties