Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, STERLING ROAD, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 1SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+13.9%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£412,500
+32.0%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,500
Sold on 25 August 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 1SL
← Back to All Properties