Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, SELMESTON HOUSE, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+32.7%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+40.5%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+137.5%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LS
← Back to All Properties