Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

52, THE DOWNS, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2QJ

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£244,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
10
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.7%
Price Change
-£93,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£244,000-27.7%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£337,500+7.1%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£315,000+63.2%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£193,000+24.5%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000-31.1%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000-10.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+35.1%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+117.6%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+78.9%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2QJ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.