Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 21, CANTERBURY ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+10.0%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+150.0%
Sold on 21 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 26 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5AW
← Back to All Properties