Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DITCHINGHAM GROVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+16.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+55.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,950
+157.9%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£93,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,300
Sold on 17 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1WE
← Back to All Properties