Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,500
-4.2%
Sold on 18 October 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+63.8%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
+£55,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+33.8%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties