Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, CHARNWOOD ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+44.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+42.4%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+45.1%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9NW
← Back to All Properties