Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+3.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+26.5%
Sold on 25 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+39.5%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+8.2%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UX
← Back to All Properties