Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, HAIG AVENUE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+23.7%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+4.9%
Sold on 25 April 2007
Terraced
+£6,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,700
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6JX
← Back to All Properties