Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, OAK CRESCENT, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
-23.5%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1BQ
← Back to All Properties