89, GLAISDALE CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 0RQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+67.8%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+12.6%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+40.6%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 10 December 2008
Terraced
Sale #1