7, BRYBUR CLOSE, READING, READING, READING

RG2 8HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£365,000+12.3%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+132.1%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+166.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1