WISTERIA HOUSE, THE SLADE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX7 3SJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£885,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+254.0%
Price Change
+£635,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£885,000+254.0%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
+£635,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000-45.1%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Detached
-£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000+184.4%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Detached
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 4 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1