Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000
+1.8%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+50.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+49.0%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+122.5%
Sold on 21 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TD
← Back to All Properties