Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GEORGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,500
-3.4%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+97.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+2.8%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 1 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7JF
← Back to All Properties