Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 35, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 15 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+33.1%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+149.4%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,750
Sold on 3 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties