Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, BURGESS FIELD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
+75.0%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+53.1%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+26.6%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+58.0%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UE
← Back to All Properties