Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+32.8%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+6.2%
Sold on 25 October 2012
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-0.8%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+312.7%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Terraced
+£98,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1EE
← Back to All Properties