Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 26, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£500,000
+29.9%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+14.9%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+35.4%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+52.8%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 23 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties