Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, WICKHAM PLACE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5UW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,297
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£95,297 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,297
+32.9%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£95,297 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+208.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5UW
← Back to All Properties