Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TOWER VIEW, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+6.6%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+17.8%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 22 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TQ
← Back to All Properties