Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+16.8%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+147.5%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Detached
+£148,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties