Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, RICHMOND ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+38.0%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+12.6%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+58.1%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+81.3%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 28 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6EX
← Back to All Properties