4, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 7HP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+739.3%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£235,000+739.3%
Sold on 25 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£28,000-80.3%
Sold on 26 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000+1.4%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+14.3%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+113.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1