Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ABBOTTS CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 4UZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
-11.0%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+57.1%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 4UZ
← Back to All Properties