Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ANGLESEY GARDENS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+56.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-0.4%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+46.1%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9GT
← Back to All Properties