Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHEDWORTH CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+41.3%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+70.4%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,995
-8.3%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,450
Sold on 7 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5HW
← Back to All Properties