Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-20.4%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,950
+3.5%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+1.9%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,450
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties