Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHELSEA COTTAGE, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,500
+81.0%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£129,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 17 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6QP
← Back to All Properties