Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,000
+85.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-11.9%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
-£16,862 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,862
+30.2%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£32,867 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,995
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties