Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, TURNER COURT, 1, WILLIAMSON ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+8.1%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+40.0%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,522 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,478
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EQ
← Back to All Properties