Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BALMORAL ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+52.4%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+29.3%
Sold on 4 August 1999
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7HB
← Back to All Properties