Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TALBOTT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6XL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+30.6%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+11.3%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+12.8%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+169.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6XL
← Back to All Properties