Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 109, CLYDE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2WW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+10.8%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+59.6%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
-14.8%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500
+65.5%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+17.7%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+75.2%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 23 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2WW
← Back to All Properties