8, FITZROY AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT12 6AP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+37.0%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+5.5%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000+120.7%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+73.1%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 18 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1