Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WALFORD DRIVE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 9DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£281,500
+12.6%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+53.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+12.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+61.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 27 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 9DR
← Back to All Properties