Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, OULTON CLOSE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 0XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,060
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£64,060 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,060
+34.6%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£64,060 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+9.8%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
-3.7%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+11.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+201.9%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 0XE
← Back to All Properties