53, FOLLY AVENUE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 5PY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£480,000+92.0%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+4.4%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,500+108.3%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 11 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1