Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
240, CHESTER ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 0JE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+86.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 0JE
← Back to All Properties