Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ROCHFORD CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.8%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+59.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6DL
← Back to All Properties