Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, AMETHYST COURT, CHELMSCOTE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£18,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,950
+10.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+24.8%
Sold on 15 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+72.6%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+55.6%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8BY
← Back to All Properties