Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 125, HEENE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+26.5%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,500
+16.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,950
+22.7%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4NY
← Back to All Properties