Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 13, 242, LAWNHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+22.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 4 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9SB
← Back to All Properties