16, BATLEY STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 9DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.2%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+137.2%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,950+123.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000-39.3%
Sold on 19 January 1999
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1