153, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 1XD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£222,000+4.2%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000+213.2%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+30.8%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+57.8%
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1