Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BROOM CRESCENT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 8HA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+317.1%
Price Change
+£333,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£438,000
+317.1%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Detached
+£333,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 22 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8HA
← Back to All Properties